Canoga Perkins 9103

Canoga Perkins 9103 Fast Ethernet Media Converters


the Canoga Perkins 9103

  • Dual Media Converters

  • Transparent Half and Full Duplex Fast Ethernet Operation

  • 1310nm and 1550nm Single Mode Fiber Optic Media Support

  • Full Duplex Connectivity up to 120km

  • Link Loss Forwarding and Remote Fault Alarms

  • Dry Contact Relays for Power, UTP, and Fiber Interface Alarms

  • Stand Alone or Rack Mount Unit

  • SC or ST Connectors

  • -48VDC Power Entry

 


Specifications
PHYSICAL  
Dimensions  
1.75" H x 17.5" W x 6" D
(44.5 x 445 x 152mm)
Weight  
4.90 lbs  
(2.2kg)  
RACK MOUNT  
19" Relay Rack  
Flush  
Recessed  
Mid-mount  
OPERATING ENVIRONMENT
Temperature  
0 to 50C  
Humidity  
Up to 90% (non-condensing)
POWER  
-48VDC (-36VDC to -72VDC)
CONNECTORS  
Fiber  
100BASE-FX SC or ST
Copper  
100BASE-TX UTP MDI/MDX
ALARM RELAY CONTACTS
Remote Fault, Fiber Link Loss, UTP Link Loss,
Power Failure (NO or NC)
DIAGNOSTIC LEDS
F/LNK Fiber Interface Integrity
Tx Transmit Data (UTP to Fiber)
Rx Receive Data (Fiber to UTP)
UTP/LNK UTP Interface integrity
RMTF Remote Fault Indicator
PWR Power
 

 


9103  - Dual 100BASE-TX/FX Converter
 
MODEL DESCRIPTION
 
9103-XXXX Dual 100B-TX / FX Converter
 
Canoga Perkins 9103-2401 19"RM dual media converter unit,1310nm SM/10dB/SC/-48VDC
 
Canoga Perkins 9103-2402 19"RM dual media converter unit,1310nm SM/26dB/SC/-48VDC
 
Canoga Perkins 9103-2403 19"RM dual media converter unit,1310nm SM/10dB/ST/-48VDC
 
Canoga Perkins 9103-2404 19"RM dual media converter unit,1310nm SM/26dB/ST/-48VDC
 
Canoga Perkins 9103-2405 19"RM single media converter unit,1550nm SM/30dB/SC/-48VDC
 
Canoga Perkins 9103-2406 19"RM dual media converter unit,1550nm SM/30dB/SC/-48VDC
 
Canoga Perkins 9103-2407 19"RM single media converter unit,1550nm SM/30dB/ST/-48VDC
 
Canoga Perkins 9103-2408 19"RM dual media converter unit,1550nm SM/30dB/ST/-48VDC
 

 

jump to Canoga Perkins 9103 for more info


jump to other Canoga Perkins products

jump to other Fiber Optic products


ARC ELECTRONICS
301-924-7400 EXT 25

jump to ... Home Page

arc@arcelect.com